29
STAND DA INCENSO IN LEGNO HUANGHUALI INTAGLIATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, SECONDA META' DEL XIX SECOLO
The tall stand of square shape, with two shelves and a drawer, the wood finely carved in three sides, with a motif of Shou characters linked together with flying bats and dragons among clouds and foliate motif. The wood with a good warm patina. The stand in overall very good condition, with only few age cracks in the wood panels and a gap on the top between the panel and the structure, very light wear on the surface and small chips and nicks on the edges and extremities.
93 cm high, 48 cm wide and deep
STIMA € 2.000 - 3.000
61
GRANDE E RARO VASO POLICROMO CON ISCRIZIONI, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 1.500 - 2.500
123
GRANDE GIARA IN BISCUIT SMALTATO CON DECORI A RILIEVO, CINA, EPOCA POSSIBILMENTE MING
STIMA € 1.000 - 1.200
99
GRANDE PIATTO LOBATO IN PORCELLANA CELADON, CINA, PROBABILMENTE DINASTIA MING
STIMA € 4.000 - 5.000
20
GRANDE VASO IMARI A BALAUSTRA CON COPERCHIO, GIAPPONE, DINASTIA EDO, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 800 - 1.000