21
RARO LEGGIO IN LACCA NERA E DECORATO IN ORO, GIAPPONE, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
Decorated with foliage plants and scattered sprigs blossoms and geometric bowls flowers all over, the base columns set with a pair of ormolu gilt bracket. In very good conditions, very light wear on surface and scratches.
58 cm high, 60 cm wide
58 cm high, 60 cm wide
STIMA € 700 - 900
30
COPPIA DI ETAGERES APERTE ASIMMETRICHE IN LEGNO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 1.500 - 2.500
28
COPPIA DI SEDIE LACCATE IN NERO E DIPINTE IN ORO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 1.300 - 1.600