135
DIPINTO CON MANDALA SU CARTA, SINO-TIBET, XX SECOLO
Ink and color on paper, depicting a mandala with a geometric composition and projection of a mandala palace with the four getaways in the centre a Shakyamuni Buddha seating cross-legged in padmasana with his right hand in the earth witness gesture and his left one in contemplation. In good conditions.
80 cm high, 66 cm large
80 cm high, 66 cm large
STIMA € 300 - 500
61
GRANDE E RARO VASO POLICROMO CON ISCRIZIONI, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 1.500 - 2.500
62
RARO CANDELABRO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA VERDE, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 700 - 1.000
66
GRUPPO DI QUATTRO SIGILLI IN PIETRA DURA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 2.500 - 3.500
67
PICCOLA SCATOLA CON COPERCHIO IN GIADA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, PERIODO QIANLONG (1736-1795)
STIMA € 2.000 - 3.000