111
LOTTO DI VARI PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLO
Together with one 'Famille Verte' and one 'Famille Rose' enamels dishes. Miscellaneous decoration. Two large saucers dishes, one oval, and twelve saucer dishes. In good conditions: one with two little chips on the rim, the oval one in good condition, three with minor flakes underside the rim, four in good condition but minor wear on the gilt and minor flake on the rim, one with an hairline of 4,5 cm, one with a Y star crack and an hairline of 5 cm, one with a chip of 1 cm on the rim, two in good conditions. The 'Famille Verte' with some star cracks in the centre, and the 'Famille Rose' with fritting on the rim.
25,3 cm max diam, 32 cm diam. the oval one.
STIMA € 1.500 - 2.000
Note: formerly property of Sandro Orsi Antichità, Milano
40
INCENSIERE TRIPODE IN BRONZO, CINA, XVII-XVIII SECOLO, MARCHIO APOCRIFO XUANDE
STIMA € 1.200 - 1.800
28
COPPIA DI SEDIE LACCATE IN NERO E DIPINTE IN ORO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 1.300 - 1.600
30
COPPIA DI ETAGERES APERTE ASIMMETRICHE IN LEGNO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 1.500 - 2.500
61
GRANDE E RARO VASO POLICROMO CON ISCRIZIONI, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 1.500 - 2.500
67
PICCOLA SCATOLA CON COPERCHIO IN GIADA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, PERIODO QIANLONG (1736-1795)
STIMA € 2.000 - 3.000
95
VASO CON COPERCHIO IN PORCELLANA CELADON, CINA, PROBABILMENTE DINASTIA MING
STIMA € 2.000 - 3.000