58
QUATTRO COPPE IN PORCELLANA A FONDO GIALLO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, MARCHIO E DEL PERIODO GUANGXU (1875-1908)
FOUR YELLOW-GROUND FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON AND PHOENIX PORCELAIN BOWLS, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, SIX CHARACTERS MARK AND OF THE PERIOD GUANGXU (1875-1908) (4)
13 cm diam.
13 cm diam.
STIMA € 3.000 - 5.000
Depicting externally the Dragon and the Phoenix pursuing the flaming pearl surrounded by pink and white peonies, internally near the rim a blue and gold lotus band framing a central medallion of a phoenix surrounded by three major Buddhist fruit/symbols: the peach, the citron finger (Buddha’s hand) and pomegranate.
193
BUDDHA IN LACCA SECCA DORATA CON INSERTI DI VETRI SPECCHIATI, THAILANDIA, XX SECOLO
STIMA € 4.000 - 6.000
204
GRANDE PIATTO LONGQUAN CON INVETRIATURA CELADON CON DECORO DI DRAGHI, CINA, STILE MING
STIMA € 4.000 - 5.000