18
PIPA AD ACQUA, CINA, XIX-XX SECOLO
A WATER PIPE, CHINA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY
in the internal visible part, a nice decoration on metal incised, depicting scenes of dragon between clouds. Outside, two handles for the chain in the shape of a dragon face and a phoenix; chain and lock missing and a small wood split
Length 20,5 cm, diameter 8 cm
Length 20,5 cm, diameter 8 cm
STIMA € 200 - 500
79
# RARA E GRANDE GIARDINIERA IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 12.000 - 18.000
90
# PENDENTE IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
STIMA € 12.000 - 18.000
91
STIMA € 12.000 - 18.000
62
SCATOLA IN LACCA ROSSA CON COPERCHIO FINEMENTE INTAGLIATA, CINA, DINASTIA QING,
STIMA € 10.000 - 15.000
74
IMPONENTE INCENSIERE RITUALE IN BRONZO, STILE ARCAICO, CON COPERCHIO, CINA, EPOCA XVIII SECOLO
STIMA € 10.000 - 15.000