18
PIPA AD ACQUA, CINA, XIX-XX SECOLO
A WATER PIPE, CHINA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY
in the internal visible part, a nice decoration on metal incised, depicting scenes of dragon between clouds. Outside, two handles for the chain in the shape of a dragon face and a phoenix; chain and lock missing and a small wood split
Length 20,5 cm, diameter 8 cm
Length 20,5 cm, diameter 8 cm
STIMA € 200 - 500
69
RARO BRUCIA INCENSO CLOISONNE, CINA, DINASTIA MING (1368-1644) EPOCA META' MING
STIMA € 30.000 - 50.000
89
RARO SCHERMO CIRCOLARE IN GIADA INTAGLIATA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA KANGXI (1662-1722)
STIMA € 25.000 - 35.000
70
BELLA GIARDINIERA CLOISONNE, CINA, DINASTIA QING , EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
STIMA € 20.000 - 30.000
96
DUE VASI IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU, CINA, EPOCA TRANSIZIONE, CIRCA 1630-1650
STIMA € 18.000 - 28.000