20
COPPIA DI CANI DI FO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
The incense holders dog standing on a rectangular base and modeled as Buddhist lions. In very good conditions, very small firing imperfections and two firing cracks on one mouth.
19,7 cm high., 9,3 cm wide
19,7 cm high., 9,3 cm wide
STIMA € 100 - 200
Provenance: from the private collection of an important north Italian Gentleman who collected in 50's and 60's and now to his descendants
174
CINQUE GRANDI FIGURE IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, IMARI, GIAPPONE, INIZIO XVIII SECOLO
STIMA € 3.000 - 4.000