9
THREE OVAL LOBED BLUE AND WHITE EXPORT PORCELAIN SERVING DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (3)
With flower and rocks decoration in the centre with a dense decorate rim, all in a cobalt blue. In good conditions: the smallest minor fritting on the rim, the medium fritting on the rim and minor firing imperfection, the largest minor fritting on the rim unglazed.
42,5 ; 39 ; 35,5 cm long, 32,5 max. cm wides
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
Provenance: from the inheritance of a Milanese gentleman
52
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
66 | premium
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
93 | premium
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
39
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000