84
A LOBED FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PART DINNER SERVICE, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY
Painted in multi colour enamels, the centre closed in a spearhead border, painted with a peacock and pheasant on rocks and peonies floral branches, the rim decorated with flower sprays: comprising of nine dishes and one oval serving plate. In good conditions, a tiny flake on the oval serving plate under the rim, the dishes with the rim no smooth, only minor chips and minor flakes under the rim.
22,5 cm diam., 2,4 cm high dishes
38,2 cm long, 29,5 cm wide oval serving plate
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
Provenance: from the private collection of a north Italian gentleman, in the property since the 80's
Note: a part dinner service with same decoration was sold at Sotheby's, lot 488, Pierre Bergè collection sale
2
A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
3
A FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HUNDRED BOYS BALUSTER VASE, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
5
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
6
A FINE PAIR OF BLUE GROUND PORCELAIN VASES, JAPAN, MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912) (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
11
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 4.000
12
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000