7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
58,5 cm high, 80 cm wide
58,5 cm high, 80 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenance: from the private property of a lady in Piedmont
98 | premium
A LARGE PAINTING ON SILK WITH A BUDDHIST GUARDIAN, CHINA, MING DYNASTY (1368-1644)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
101
A PAINTING ON PAPER IN INK AND COLOURS WITH A LADY, CHINA, QING DYNASTY (1644-1912)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
108
A PAIR OF EXAGONAL FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200