7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
58,5 cm high, 80 cm wide
58,5 cm high, 80 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenance: from the private property of a lady in Piedmont
85*§
AN IVORY AND GOLD TWO DRAGONS BANGLE BRACELET, CHINA, EARLY 20TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
87
A PAIR OF SILVER EIGHT IMMORTALS (BAXIAN) BRACELETS, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
91 | premium
A RARE AND LARGE DAOIST PAINTING ON SILK OF TWO IMMORTALS, CHINA, MING DYNASTY (1368-1644)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
93 | premium
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000