126
TWO FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES, CHINA, CANTON, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY (2)
Richly and brightly enamelled each of baluster shape with tall trumpet neck and everted lobed mouth-rim- the panels alternate with scenes of figures gathered on a pavilion terrace depicting court ladies, damsels and servants, and panels decorated with flowers, butterflies and birds of paradise- on the shoulder are applied in high relief two pair of sinuous chilong interposed on the neck by a pair of confronted Buddhist lions and cubs. In very good condition, only a small chip on one rim, minor wears on enamels and surface.
62 cm high, 26 cm wide
62 cm high, 26 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenance: private property of a gentleman in Rome
2
A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
3
A FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HUNDRED BOYS BALUSTER VASE, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
5
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
6
A FINE PAIR OF BLUE GROUND PORCELAIN VASES, JAPAN, MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912) (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
11
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 4.000
12
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000