119
A PAIR OF OCTAGONAL FAMILLE ROSE EXPORT PORCELAIN OCTAGONAL SERVING DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (2)
The rim with a dense geometrical decoration in a deep cobalt blue interspersed by four floral reserves, the central scene with ladies and children in a terraced garden by a mountain landscape. One dish broken in two parts and re-glued and with two flakes on the rim, the other in good condition, minor wears in enamels.
33,5 cm wide, 26, 5 cm high
33,5 cm wide, 26, 5 cm high
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
Provenance: from the private collection of an important north Italian gentleman who collected in 50's and 60's and now to his descendants
2
A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
3
A FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HUNDRED BOYS BALUSTER VASE, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
5
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
6
A FINE PAIR OF BLUE GROUND PORCELAIN VASES, JAPAN, MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912) (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
11
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 4.000
12
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000