10
NINE MISCELLANEOUS IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (9)
All with flower decoration in the centre and on the rim; six of one set decoration, a pair, and a largest one with different decoration. Over all in good conditions: very minor fritting on the rim for the set of six, the pair with one dish with 4 cm hairline and the other with the rim unglazed, the largest broken and re-glued.
23 cm diam., 29 cm diam.
23 cm diam., 29 cm diam.
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
Provenance: from the inheritance of a Milanese gentleman
52
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
66 | premium
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
93 | premium
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
39
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000