4
A MARBLE AND PIETRA DURA PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, TO BE FIXED, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
raffigurante natura morta con vaso di fiori e cupido, entro cornice in legno di ebano con placche di ametista e diaspri, profilo e attanaglia in bronzo dorato; usure, poche sbeccature e mancanze, graffi, il profilo da fissare, restauri, modifiche
La placca, cm 24,5X34,5
La cornice, cm 36X46
La placca, cm 24,5X34,5
La cornice, cm 36X46
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
2
AN EBONY, JASPER AND VARIOUS MARBLE FRAME, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
3
A VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
8
A PAIR OF STONE PLAQUES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
11
A MARBLE PLAQUE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200