128
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF TICHVIN' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1861, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE OF 'THE FEASTS', 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (2)
unita ad UN'ALTRA RAFFIGURANTE 'LE DODICI FESTE', RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO
tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
Vergine, cm 18x14,5
Feste, cm 36x31
Estimate € 150 - 300