125
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF KAZAN' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE PORTRAYING 'THE NATIVITY OF THE VIRGIN', 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (2)
unita ad UN'ALTRA RAFFIGURANTE 'LA NATIVITÀ DELLA VERGINE', RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO
tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
Vergine, cm 22x17,5 Natività, cm 21x17,5
Estimate € 200 - 400