11
A GILT AND LACQUERED WOOD CORNER SIDEBOARD, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS, WOODWORM TRACES
di gusto settecentesco, ornata da cornici a rilievo e cimasa mistilinea, fronte convesso con ante; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, sostituzioni, modifiche, tracce di tarlo, cadute nella doratura
Alt. cm 295, larg. cm 100, prof. cm 80
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
523
A SAVONA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH; 19TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR LOSSES, SLIGHTHLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
540
A TRAPANI MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 2.000
541
A TRAPANI MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 2.000
509
A TURIN MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW GLAZE LOSSES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600