31
AN ITALIAN BRONZE, WOOD AND SILVER REPRODUCTION OF THE 'PORTA DEL PARADISO' OF THE FLORENCE BAPTISTERY, FLORENCE, 1980, SIGNED MORPIER; WEAR
riproduzione della porta del Battistero di Firenze di Lorenzo Ghiberti (1425-1452), esemplare n. 367/500, placcatura in argento; usure
Alt. cm 64, larg. cm 39 (cm 80x55)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
3
AN ITALIAN SILVER JUG, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF TIFFANY, DESIGNER ELSA PERETTI; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000