999
A PAIR OF SCULPTED, LACQUERED AND GILT ORNAMENTAL ELEMENTS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND TRACES OF WOODWORM (2)
sagomati a voluta su piede mistilineo, decorate nel fromte da ricco fregio floreale intagliato a rilievo e dorato; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze e tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 88, larg. cm 50, prof. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
944
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
950
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 24.000