988
A FIVE VASES AND COVERS 'WUCAI' BISCUIT GARNITURE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY (1644-1911); SOME WEARS, COOKING DEFECTS AND TRACES OF DIRT (5)
composta da tre vasi esagonali e da due potiches esagonali con coperchio, a fondo verde e decoro a motivi floreali e simboli buddisti; qualche usura, minimi difetti di cottura, tracce di sporco
Etichetta cartacea
Vasi esagonali, alt. cm 26, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 11,5
Potiche, alt. cm 25,5, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 12
Etichetta cartacea
Vasi esagonali, alt. cm 26, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 11,5
Potiche, alt. cm 25,5, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
LOTS
1163
A NEAPOLITAN MAIOLICA WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
A NEAPOLITAN MAIOLICA WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
973
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
809
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, OXIDATION
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200