988
A FIVE VASES AND COVERS 'WUCAI' BISCUIT GARNITURE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY (1644-1911); SOME WEARS, COOKING DEFECTS AND TRACES OF DIRT (5)
composta da tre vasi esagonali e da due potiches esagonali con coperchio, a fondo verde e decoro a motivi floreali e simboli buddisti; qualche usura, minimi difetti di cottura, tracce di sporco
Etichetta cartacea
Vasi esagonali, alt. cm 26, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 11,5
Potiche, alt. cm 25,5, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 12
Etichetta cartacea
Vasi esagonali, alt. cm 26, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 11,5
Potiche, alt. cm 25,5, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
LOTS
994
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
997
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
998
THREE GILT BRONZE ORNAMENTAL ELEMENTS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (3)
THREE GILT BRONZE ORNAMENTAL ELEMENTS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (3)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1001
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500