977
A PAIR OF GLASS AND SILVERED METAL LAMPS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, ELECTRIFIED (2)
di gusto neoclassico, fusto a colonna scanalata con capitello, base a plinto architettonico gradinato, coppa superiore lavorata a rilievo cimata da sfera in vetro acidaro e inciso a motivo floreale; poche usure e graffi, elettrificate
Alt. cm 104, diam. cm 23
Alt. cm 104, diam. cm 23
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
LOTS
741*
AN IVORY VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS
AN IVORY VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
742
A MARBLE BASIN, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
A MARBLE BASIN, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
743
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, NECK WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, NECK WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
746
A DARK PATINA BRONZE OIL LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME MINOR DEFECT, LOSSES, DAMAGES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE OIL LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME MINOR DEFECT, LOSSES, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200