939
TWO VARIOUS MARBLE SPHERES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
una in lumachella e l'altra in nero di Aquitania, poggiano su supporti torniti in legno ebanizzato; poche usure e graffi
Alt. cm 40, diam. cm 15, cm 14
Alt. cm 40, diam. cm 15, cm 14
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
LOTS
1163
A NEAPOLITAN MAIOLICA WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
A NEAPOLITAN MAIOLICA WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
973
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
809
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, OXIDATION
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200