901
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
apribile e allungabile, piano ovale con fascia a tamburo, supporto centrale a tronco di colonna rastremata su base tripartita mistilinea, piedi a bulbo; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, l'apertura da rettificare, tavole per la prolunga mancanti
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
LOTS
1048
A PAINTED WOOD PANEL, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SOME DAMAGES
A PAINTED WOOD PANEL, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
1051
A PAIR OF TOLE PEINT VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS, LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF TOLE PEINT VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS, LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800