884
A DARK PATINA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TAIL PROBABLY RESTORED, TRACES OF OXIDATION
raffigurante cavallo al passo, su base in legno; usure e graffi nella patina, la coda probabilmente riattaccata, tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.800
670
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY PIO FEDI; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, FEW LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500