871
A WALNUT WARDROBE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
a due ante pannellate con riserve mistilinee e decori a ricciolo intagliato, montanti parzialmente scanalati su piedi terminanti a ricciolo, cappello con cimasa modanata, scanalata a centrata da elemento romboidale, gli interni rivesti in stoffa; usure, rotture, mancanze, modifiche, sostituzioni e restauri, montante centrale non originale
Alt. cm 238, larg. cm 142, prof. cm 62
Alt. cm 238, larg. cm 142, prof. cm 62
NO RESERVE
LOTS
838
A BLUE PORCELAIN BOWL, PROBABLY CHINA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
A BLUE PORCELAIN BOWL, PROBABLY CHINA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
843
A PAIR OF LACQUERED WOOD COLUMNS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF LACQUERED WOOD COLUMNS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
847
A PAIR OF GREEN MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES (2)
A PAIR OF GREEN MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000