866
A GILT, LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, RIGHT ARM MISSING
raffigurante vescovo; usure, rotture, cadute e mancanze nella laccatura, restauri, il braccio destro mancante
Alt. cm 77,5, larg. cm 23
Alt. cm 77,5, larg. cm 23
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
670
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY PIO FEDI; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, FEW LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500