859
A MAHOGANY VENEERED COMMODE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
fianchi rettilinei, fronte leggermente bombato a quattro cassetti, piedi a mensola, serrature marchiate Pat Lever; usure, restauri, mancanze e rotture
Alt. cm 81, larg. cm 107, prof. cm 56
Alt. cm 81, larg. cm 107, prof. cm 56
NO RESERVE
LOTS
870
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
897
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800