853
A BRONZE PLAQUE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DENTS
copia da un esemplare di epoca tardo antica raffigurante probabilmente l'incoronazione di un sovrano, su supporto in legno e velluto; usure, ammaccature
cm 26X13
cm 26X13
NO RESERVE
LOTS
770
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, MINOR LOSSES
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
865
A WHITE MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A WHITE MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600