853
A BRONZE PLAQUE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DENTS
copia da un esemplare di epoca tardo antica raffigurante probabilmente l'incoronazione di un sovrano, su supporto in legno e velluto; usure, ammaccature
cm 26X13
cm 26X13
NO RESERVE
LOTS
812
A SMALL GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES
A SMALL GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
815
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN CANDELABRA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN CANDELABRA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
818
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
819
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
821
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000