847
A PAIR OF GREEN MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES (2)
corpo percorso da festone fogliaceo con prese a tralcio vegetale, piede circolare su supporto a plinto squadrato; usure nella doratura e pochi graffi
Alt. cm 48, larg. cm 27, prof. cm 23
Alt. cm 48, larg. cm 27, prof. cm 23
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
LOTS
1164
A BASSANO MAIOLICA ECUELLE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES, THE DISH MISSING
A BASSANO MAIOLICA ECUELLE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES, THE DISH MISSING
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
758
A DARK PATINA BRONZE FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1168
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MAYBE RESTORED
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MAYBE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600