797
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante il Ratto di Proserpina, su base a tronco di colonna scanalata; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, sbeccature, graffi e macchie
Alt. cm 53,5, larg. cm 21
Alt. cm 53,5, larg. cm 21
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
944
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
950
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 24.000