767
A RED PATINA TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES, HAIRLINES AND FIRING CRACKS
raffigurante leone, firmato De Simone nella base; usure, alcuni graffi, sbeccature e mancanze, felures e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 28, larg. cm 36, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
944
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
950
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 24.000