756
A PAIR OF MARBLE COLUMNS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES (2)
base e mensola circolari, gradinate e modanate, piede a sezione ottagonale; usure, alcune rotture, sbeccature e mancanze, restauri, graffi e screpolature
Alt. 128, diam. cm 52
Alt. 128, diam. cm 52
ESTIMATE € 5.500 - 6.500
811
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, THE BASIN TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
789
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000