754
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, SPOTS AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante probabilmente busto di Giulio Cesare, con veste panneggiata; usure, sbeccature, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, graffi e macchie
Alt. cm 61, larg. cm 57, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.000
670
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY PIO FEDI; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, FEW LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500