745
A PAIR OF ALABASTER AND GILT METAL COLUMNS AS LAMPS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, ONE FOOT PROBABLY REPLACED, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES (2)
cimate da capitello corinzio, base circolare modanata su piede a plinto squadrato, montate a lampada ed elettrificate; usure, un piede probabilmente sostituito, restauri, graffi
Alt. cm 79, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
711
TWO MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
712
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000