745
A PAIR OF ALABASTER AND GILT METAL COLUMNS AS LAMPS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, ONE FOOT PROBABLY REPLACED, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES (2)
cimate da capitello corinzio, base circolare modanata su piede a plinto squadrato, montate a lampada ed elettrificate; usure, un piede probabilmente sostituito, restauri, graffi
Alt. cm 79, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
944
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
950
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 24.000