720
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, HANDS WITH SOME DAMAGES, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante monumento equestre a Marco Aurelio su base in marmi diversi; usure, rotture nelle mani, sbeccature e mancanze nel marmo
Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 15,5, prof. cm 10
944
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
950
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 24.000