719
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
raffigurante testa di bimbo unita a UN'ALTRA di simile soggetto, firmata Balestrieri nel retro poggiante su base in marmo; usure e graffi
Alt. cm 42, 18, larg. cm 25, cm 11
1182
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1189
A RUSSIAN PORCELAIN TEAPOT AND SAUCER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300