719
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
raffigurante testa di bimbo unita a UN'ALTRA di simile soggetto, firmata Balestrieri nel retro poggiante su base in marmo; usure e graffi
Alt. cm 42, 18, larg. cm 25, cm 11
944
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
950
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 24.000