718
AN EBONIZED WOOD SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante Buddha assiso su base in legno dorato di gusto settecentesco; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Il Buddha, alt. cm 13, larg. cm 12, prof. cm 11
La base, alt. cm 8
La base, alt. cm 8
1182
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1189
A RUSSIAN PORCELAIN TEAPOT AND SAUCER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300