718
AN EBONIZED WOOD SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante Buddha assiso su base in legno dorato di gusto settecentesco; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Il Buddha, alt. cm 13, larg. cm 12, prof. cm 11
La base, alt. cm 8
La base, alt. cm 8
944
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
950
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 24.000