717
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND DEFECTS (2)
raffiguranti putti alati su base a plinto in ceramica; usure, graffi, il reggicero mancante, sbeccature e difetti di cottura nella base
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 10
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 10
944
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
950
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 24.000