700
A GILT BRONZE AND ENAMEL MANTEL CLOCK, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, NOT WORKING
con decoro di gusto settecentesco a scene campestri e galanti, due quadranti uno con indici in XII, il più piccolo con indici in 12, completo di chiave di carica; usure, graffi nella cassa, alcune cadute nello smalto, meccanismo non funzionante
Alt. cm 9, larg. cm 6,5, prof. cm 5,5
Alt. cm 9, larg. cm 6,5, prof. cm 5,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
1150
A PAIR OF FAENZA MAIOLICA DISHES, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
A PAIR OF FAENZA MAIOLICA DISHES, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1155
A FAENZA MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
A FAENZA MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1161
A PESARO MAIOLICA CUP AND SAUCER, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PESARO MAIOLICA CUP AND SAUCER, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
825
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800