695
A BRONZE RELIEF BY AUGUSTO MURER; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
(Falcade, 1922 - Padova, 1985)
Bassorilievo in bronzo, raffigurante Pan e Siringa; poche usure e minimi graffi sulla superficie
Firmato in basso a destra A. Murer, cm 58X47
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
825
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
827
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
829*
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200