685
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
raffigurante dromedario (nella maniera di Andrea Briosco), su base modanata in marmo; usure, graffi
Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 12
Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
LOTS
799
TWO GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE BUSTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
TWO GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE BUSTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000