682
FOUR GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA AS LAMPS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES (4)
a due luci su bracci mossi, su sopporto in forma di grande cespo fogliato, base sagomata a tralci naturalistici, sulla base reca incisa iscrizione 'G. Rossi, Roma, 1990', elettrificate; alcune usure, graffi nella doratura
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 29, prof. cm 26
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 29, prof. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
1163
A NEAPOLITAN MAIOLICA WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
A NEAPOLITAN MAIOLICA WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
973
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
809
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, OXIDATION
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200