681
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, THE RIGHT ELBOW WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante la Maddalena, su base a plinto modanato in marmo rosso Levanto; alcune usure e graffi nella patina, rottura e riattacco all'altezza del gomito destro, poche sbeccature e graffi nel marmo
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
994
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
997
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
998
THREE GILT BRONZE ORNAMENTAL ELEMENTS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (3)
THREE GILT BRONZE ORNAMENTAL ELEMENTS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (3)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1001
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500